Search
Close this search box.

« All Events

Best Places to Work Awards

September 9 @ 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

BizEventz / CNYBJ

2024 stampCongratulations to this year’s Qualifying Companies! 

* All companies are listed in alphabetical order, not ranking order

Companies with Under 15 Employees:

• Cornell Cooperative Extension Madison County
EMPEQ
• Grow Wealth Partners
• JAS Recruitment
• Make-A-Wish Central New York
• Newman & Lickstein, LLP
• Perimetek Pest Management, Corp
• Plumley Engineering, PC
• Robert Half
• Safe Harbor Wills and TrustsTM
• Secure Network Technologies
• Stanley Theatre

Companies with 15-50 Employees:

• Advanced Business Systems
• Appel Osborne Landscape Architecture
• CADimensions, Inc.
• CCMR3
• Chimera Integrations
• ComSource, Inc.
• Drakos Urgent Care
• Eastern Security Services
• ELEVATTITT
• Ferrara Fiorenza PC
• M.A. Polce
• Midstate Mutual Insurance Company
• Northwestern Mutual Doolittle Network
• Silver Fox Adult Day Services
• Smith, Sovik, Kendrick & Sugnet, P.C.
• Strategic Financial Services
• Structural Associates, Inc.
• The Community Foundation of Herkimer and Oneida Counties, Inc.

Companies with 51-100 Employees:

• Bowers CPAs & Advisors
• Crest Dealerships
• Dannible & McKee
• FMF&E CPA, PC
• Francis House, Inc.
• FustCharles LLP
• Lifetime Benefit Solutions
• Oswego County Federal Credit Union
• Pinnacle Family of Companies
• Propel Pharmacy
• Reagan Companies
• Sciarabba Walker & Co., LLP
• Seneca Savings
• Touching Hearts at Home
• Usherwood Office Technology
• Woodford Bros., Inc.

Companies with 100+ Employees:

• Buckeye Corrugated Inc.
• ICAN
• Luck Grove
• NBT Bank
• Slocum-Dickson Medical Group
• Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co.
• Turning Stone Enterprises


Want to be a part of the excitement of Best Places to Work? There’s still time for your company to take advantage of all of the benefits our sponsorships have to offer. Contact us today!


Save the Date!
September 9, 2024 – Timber Banks

1:30 – 4:00 – Golf
4:30 – Registration/Networking/ Cocktails and Hors d’oeuvres
5:45 – Keynote Presentation and Awards Program

Event Partner:

 

 

 

View 2023 Event Gallery                                       View 2023 Event Supplement

2023 Honorees:

Davids RefugeUNDER 15 EMPLOYEES:

• David’s Refuge
• Secure Network Technologies
• EMPEQ
• Plumley Engineering, P.C.
• The Garam Group
• JAS Recruitment
• Colliers | Syracuse
• Aerotek

• Ripley, Garlock & Associates
• Site-Seeker, Inc.
• Metis Consulting Group
• Mirror Mirror Inc.

Community Foundation15-50 EMPLOYEES:

• The Community Foundation of Herkimer and Oneida Counties
• Silver Fox Adult Day Centers
• ComSource
• Smith, Sovik, Kendrick & Sugnet, P.C.
• Staffworks
• Ferrara Fiorenza
• Midstate Mutual Insurance Company
• CCMR3
• HR One
• Structural Associates, Inc.
• M.A. Polce IT & Cybersecurity
• CH Insurance
• Stanley Law
• Oswego County Federal Credit Union
• COAST Physical Therapy
• HOLT Architects, P.C.
• Advanced Business Systems
• Sciarabba Walker & Co., LLP

• Appel Osborne Landscape Architecture

Usherwood51-100 EMPLOYEES:

• Usherwood Office Technology
• Woodford Bros., Inc.
• Propel Pharmacy, LLC
• Meier Supply Co Inc.
• FMF&E CPA, P.C.
• Reagan Companies
• Bowers CPAs and Advisors

• Dannible & McKee, LLP
• Dermody, Burke & Brown, CPAs, LLC
• Olinsky Law Group, PLLC

• Kopp Billing Agency, Inc.

101+ EMPLOYEES:

• Servomation Refreshments, Inc.
• ICAN
• Buckeye Corrugated
• Thompson and Johnson Equipment Co., Inc
• Excellus BlueCross BlueShield
• NBT Bank
• Luck Grove Telecom

• Delta Engineers, Architects, Land Surveyors, & Landscape Architects, DPC

Details

Date:
September 9
Time:
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Event Category:

Venue

Timber Banks
3536 Timber Banks Pkwy
Baldwinsville, 13027 United States
+ Google Map